Header



2017 2018 Track & Field 2019 ►




(from left to right) back row: Coach Andy Wyss, Coach Jayme Wyss, Brady Bierman, Jacob Johnson, Hunter Meistad, Connor Kincaid, Steven Rieck, Logan Lisko, Kelvin Pitlik, Sam Welhoefer, Wangai Karianjahi, Coach Nate Koch, Coach Kate Schabach; third row: Brock Walkowski, Daisy Campbell, Lily Campbell, Adia George, Mollee Gruszynski, Gerald Kleinhans, Jesse Dupuis, Parker Trollan, Emily Fink; second row: Kortnie Volk, Eli Ribbe, Sydney Lurvey, Ayla Fairchild, Zoe Bonack, Jared Zwettler, Erin Palutsis; front row: Lily Medeiros-Harris, Ava Polcaster, Natalie Hicks, Charley Devereaux, Grace Klesczewski, Maggie Servent, Arianna Wood, Cassidy Crump

Head Boys & Girls Coach: Andy Wyss
Assistant Coaches: Jayme Wyss, Nate Koch, Rachael Cyrus, Kate Schabach
WIAA Division 3



Date Meet Location Start
Time
Bus
Leave
Meet
Info
Heat
Sheets
Results News

3/15 Northland Pines Indoor Invitational Northland Pines Fieldhouse 4:30pm 2:45pm Info Heats Results VCN 3/21/18
3/20 T-Bird Indoor Invitational Lakeland Union Fieldhouse 4:15pm 2:30pm Info Heats Results VNC 3/28/18
4/6 Rosholt / Badger / Webko
Indoor Invitational
UW-Stevens Point Multi-Activity Center 4:00pm 1:00pm Info Heats Results VCN 4/11/18
4/7 Northern Elite Indoor Meet Northland Pines Fieldhouse 10:00am 8:30am Info Heats Results
4/12 Wildcat Relays Marion Elementary School 4:00pm 1:15pm CANCELED
4/17 Athens Invitational Athens High School 4:30pm 1:40pm CANCELED
4/19 Dale Peterson Invitational Antigo High School 4:00pm 2:00pm CANCELED
4/21 Oredocker Snowed In-Door Invitational Ashland High School Field House 10:30am 7:00am Info Heats Results VCN 4/25/18
4/23 Bobcat Invitational Florence High School 4:00pm 1:45pm CANCELED
4/24 Medford Invitational Medford High School 4:30pm 1:30pm Info Heats Results VCN 5/2/18
4/26 Northland Pines Outdoor Invitational (Moved Indoors) Northland Pines Fieldhouse 4:30pm 2:45pm Info Heats Results
5/1 Three Lakes Invitational HOME 4:00pm - Info Heats Results VCN 5/9/18
5/4 Otto Bacher Invitational Merrill High School 5:00pm 2:45pm Info Heats Results
5/8 Hatchet Invitational Tomahawk High School 4:30pm 2:30pm Info Heats Results VCN 5/16/18
5/10 Doug Spielman Invitational Flambeau High School 4:00pm 1:00pm Info Heats Results
5/15 Northern Lakes Conference Meet / Small School Classic HOME 4:00pm - Info Heats Results VCN 5/23/18
5/21 WIAA Regional Meet Oconto Falls High School 4:00pm 12:55pm Info Heats Results
5/24 WIAA Sectional Meet Marathon High School 3:30pm 12:30pm Info Heats Results VCN 5/30/18
6/1-2 WIAA State Meet UW-La Crosse 2018 State Meet Schedule Info Heats Results





2017 2018 Track & Field 2019 ►